My 2019 Shows: The Complete List

An absolutely gratuitous excuse of a post as I continue to prepare for the Best of 2019 Albums, Songs and Best of the Decade shiz… If you are a local Boise area musician, chances are you appear on this list.

January

Big Head Todd & the Monsters (with Los Colognes)

Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band (with The Record Company)

February

Start Making Sense (with Radio Underground)

Jim Breuer (with Joe Sib)

March

HIllfolk Noir

Bad Suns (with Vista Kicks)

Young the Giant

The Hand (with Guardians of Virginity)

Citizen Cope (with David Ramirez)

The Pan Handles, Eureka California, CMMNWLTH (Treefort Day I)

Liz Cooper & the Stampede, The Suffers, Built To Spill, Black Mountain, Night Beats, Joshy Soul, Hillstomp (Treefort Day II)

Dentist, Frankiie, Mt. Joy, Cy Dune, Cedric Burnside (Treefort Day III)

Mandolin Orange, Nappy Roots, The Muckers, Cedric Burnside, The Weary Times, Sarah Shook & the Disarmers (Treefort Day IV)

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, Guardians of Virginity, Rubblebucket, Braided Waves, Federale, Slang, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Y La Bamba, Built To Spill (Treefort Day V)

April

Slothrust (with Rituals of Mine)

Weezer / Pixies

Hayes Carll

Jim Gaffigan (with Ted Alexander)

The Cactus Blossoms (With Jack Klatt)

May

Neil Young & Promise of the Real (with J.S. Ondara)

Boot Juice (with The Trees The Trees)

June

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Father John Misty

Sublime with Rome (with SOJA)

Clint Black

July

Dwight Yoakam (with Ryan Bingham)

Beck / Cage the Elephant / Spoon

Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats (with Lucius)

Marilyn Manson (with Payale Royale)

August

Lounge on Fire

John Kunk

The Nude Party (with The Love Bunch)

Travis Tritt (with Charlie Daniels)

All the Bad Times

Thunderpussy (with Marshall Poole)

Govt Mule (with Nikki Lane)

Delta Mud

September

Cake / Ben Folds

Chris King & the Gutterballs (with King Ropes)

October

Paul Cauthen (with Kyle Craft)

Lucy Dacus (with Liza Anne)

Highly Suspect (with Slothrust)

Smooth Hound Smith (with The Trees The Trees)

November

Caamp (with Futurebirds)

The Lil Smokies (with High Pine Whiskey Yell)

KOLARS (with Soft White Sixties)

Portland Cello Project

The Weary Times

The Talbott Brothers

Jeffrey Martin (with The Pan Handles)

December

Black Mountain (with Ryley Walker)

John Kunk Duo